World Rubik's Cube Championship 2015
São Paulo
Brazil
 
Rubik's Cube
First Round
Second Round
Semi Final
Final
4x4x4 Cube
Combined First
Second Round
Semi Final
Final
5x5x5 Cube
Combined First
Second Round
Final
2x2x2 Cube
First Round
Second Round
Semi Final
Final
Rubik's Cube: Blindfolded
First Round
Second Round
Final
Rubik's Cube: One-handed
Combined First
Second Round
Semi Final
Final
Rubik's Cube: Fewest moves
Final
Rubik's Cube: With Feet
Combined First
Final
Megaminx
Combined First
Final
Pyraminx
First Round
Second Round
Final
Square-1
Combined First
Final
Clock
Combined First
Final
Skewb
First Round
Final
6x6x6 Cube
Combined First
Final
7x7x7 Cube
Combined First
Final
4x4x4 Cube: Blindfolded
Final
5x5x5 Cube: Blindfolded
Final
Rubik's Cube: Multiple Blindfolded
Final
 
Competitors
Adrián Ramírez
Adriano Henrique Engel
Adriano Rocha Pereira
Aharon Campoli Tono
Alessan da Silva Araújo
Alessandra Nery Gonçalves Motta
Alex Sandro de Jesus Ribeiro
Alexander Lin
Alexandre de Siqueira Júnior
Alexandre Key Wakate Teruya
Alisson Camilo Silva
Allyson Dias de Lima
Alonso Concha
Alrimar Dias Rocha Sobrinho
Alvaro Rodríguez
Ana Eliza Miguel Rufino
Ana Paula Vieira Takahashi
Anabel Cunha de Souza
Anderson Alessandro Pavia
Anderson Ferreira Batista
André Rodrigo César Pinheiro Monte Amado
Andrea Javier
Andreas Pohl
Andrei dos Santos
Angel Ruano
Ânia Oliveira Gomes
Annie Jeribeth Yate Alvarez
Anthony Brooks
Anthony Lafourcade
Anti Ingel
Antoine Cantin
Antônio Henrique Alves Cardoso
Antonio Miguel Leutwiler Garcia
Ariel Burak
Arthur Lombardi Campos
Arthur Ludovico Paranhos
Arthur Placeres de Aranjo
Arthur Queiroz
Aryan Verma
Augusto Martinez Kitagawa
Augusto Rosa Esteves
Axel Lifschitz
Bautista Bonazzola
Beatriz de Araujo Mourão
Belmiro Pereira
Bernardo Zakur Corrêa Santos
Bhargav Narasimhan
Bob Burton
Breandan Vallance
Brian Brooks
Bruna Fernanda Barbado Migliozzi
Bruna Maria Chagas Soares
Bruno da Silva dos Santos
Bruno Hitoshi Ebihara
Bruno Makoto Tanabe de Lima
Bruno Nunes Bernardo
Bruno Reich Amorim
Caike Lara Teixeira Freire Dias
Caio Barbosa Gaspar
Caio Hokama Freitas
Camila Rodrigues de Oliveira
Carlos Pedro Casado de Achával
Carolina Oliveira da Silva
Celso Tolentino de Campos Junior
Chan Hong Lik
Chris Hardwick
Christian de Sena Fortunato
Christian Goñi
Clara Lafourcade
Claude Cantin
Constantin Lüske
Cristian Ezequiel Vega
Daniel Buck Silva
Daniel Cano Salgado
Daniel Junji Kudo
Daniel Lehwing
Daniel Maggioni Meng
Daniel Sheppard
Daniel Souza Gonçalves de Araújo
Daniel Waldir Rodrigues Rosa
Daniel Wallin
Daniel Yuuki Kishimoto
Daniela Colombo
Denis Wagner F. Junior
Diego Alejandro Casas Jimenez
Diego Boasso Vera
Diego Bojunga Meneghetti
Diego de Araújo Amazonas
Diego Vargas
Dijo Senem
Diogo Lino de Souza
Donna Hays
Éder dos Santos Silva
Eduard Esteban García Domínguez
Eduardo Alves
Eduardo Costa de Carvalho
Eduardo Gutiérrez Cuba
Eduardo Henrique Philippsen
Elder de Oliveira Rodrigues
Eliziane Rodrigues de Souza
Emanuel Rheinert
Emerson Gomes de Menezes
Emily Isa Siqueira Fontes
Enzo Gonçalves Motta
Eric Fernandes Monteiro
Eric Ribeiro
Ernesto Cabrera
Ernesto Gutiérrez Cuba
Esteban Vico
Fabiano Pinheiro de Oliveira
Fabio Bini Graciose
Fabio Seiji Massui
Facundo Di Marco
Fangyuan Chang (常方圆)
Feliks Zemdegs
Felipe Baldívio Freires
Felipe da Cruz Bueno
Felipe da Rocha Welikow
Felipe Dias Ferreira
Felipe Gregorio De Araujo Jardim
Felipe Keller Ariza
Felipe Mello Rigon
Felipe Paz Teixeira
Felipe Rueda Hernández
Fellipe Manoel Carvalho Aureliano
Fernando Lomazzi
Fernando Vitor Dal Bello dos Santos
Flavio Henrique da Cruz Rosa Gonçalves
Francisco Cabral de Jesus
Francisco Hamlin
Francisco Javier Lemes Sáez
Francisco Xavier Torres Pacheco
François Courtès
Gabriel Bucsan
Gabriel Cantanhêde Vieira
Gabriel Dechichi Barbar
Gabriel Oliveira Santos
Gabriel Pallotta Cardenete
Gabriel Pereira Campanha
Gabriel Pitali de Carvalho
Gabriel Sargeiro Gomes de Mello
Gabriel Scprecher Dutra
Gerónimo Fernandez
Geunsu Heo (허근수)
Giana Guelfi
Gianfranco Huanqui
Gilberto Caracciolo Morelli
Gilson Sousa da Silva
Giovanni Pereira Giacchetto
Giulia Chiucchi Silva
Grant Wang
Guilherme Edgard Forkel
Guilherme Eduardo Silva Batalhoti
Guilherme Henrique Paes Landim
Guilherme Miyata Meirelles
Guilherme Morgado Fonseca
Guilherme Serra Camargo Gomes
Guilherme Tramontano
Guilherme Vitor Lopes dos Santos
Guillermo Conde Gil
Gunnar Krig
Gustavo de Lima Arnaut
Gustavo Forni Battista
Gustavo Galle de Melo
Gustavo Maysonnave Franck
Gustavo Penaforte Brito
Gustavo Ribeiro Monteiro
Gustavo Rizzo Albuquerque
Gustavo Santiago Capistrano
Gustavo Silva Sousa
Gustavo Zamboni de Azevedo Luccas
Hanneke Rijks
Hector ????
Helmut Heilig
Henrique Lucena
Henry Hideki Goya
Heron Sato
Hevelyn Sato
Hong Yan Chan
Hongye Sun (孙虹烨)
Hunor Bózsing
Ian Gonçalves Motta
Ian Scheffler
Ignacio Goñi
Igor Butter Leão de Freitas
Ilkyoo Choi (최일규)
Ioannis Papadopoulos
Isabela França Prates
Isabelle Tamarozi
Isaque Bispo da Silva
Isaque Tamarozi
Israel Fraga da Silva
Israel Machado Soares
István Kocza
Ithalo Melo
Iuri Grangeiro Carvalho
Ivan Parchanowicz
Jaclyn Burton
Jael Riggenbach
Jakub Kipa
Jan Bentlage
Jasmine Lee
Jayden McNeill
Jeanne Ayame Kurotuti
Jeihcio Francis Victal Evangelista
Jenifer Michaeli
Jeremy Fleischman
Jesus Eduardo Leiva Ramos
Jhon Edinson Arias Parra
Jhonatan Martins Teixeira
João Gabriel de Aguiar Milani
João Guilherme Barejan Maiale
João Pedro Aguinsky
João Pedro Batista Ribeiro Costa
João Pedro Fernandes Bosco
João Victor Almeida Paes
Joaquin Figueredo
Joey Gouly
Jonas Balck Kristensen
Jong-Ho Jeong (정종호)
Jorge Augusto Siqueira Pinto
Jorge Leonardo Sánchez Salazar
José Artur Cunha de Souza
José Edilson Lima Martins
José Eduardo Gaboardi de Carvalho
José Garrido
José Mecenas Figueira Neto
Josué Dell'Orto Gottardi
Ju-Seung Baek (백주승)
Juan Camilo Vargas
Juan Pablo Huanqui
Jules Desjardin
Julia Sasse Duarte de Paula
Juliana Moreno Oliveira
Juliano Kosuge da Silva
Justin Mallari
Kabyanil Talukdar
Kaliny Victória Silva Nascimento
Kamily Victória Silva Nascimento
Karen Brooks
Karl Dickon Terez
Katie Hardwick
Kauan Nogueira Guedes
Kauê Gean Santos da Silva
Kenneth Lu
Kevin Eduardo Santos do Silva
Kevin Gonzalez
Kevin Hays
Key Yu Wan
Kim Kattelans
Kou Oobatake (大畠功)
Kyle Koughan
Larissa Naves Lourenço Santos
Lars Vandenbergh
Laura Ohrndorf
Leandro Fulukawa
Leandro Noguti Magiori
Leandro Vasconcellos Alleoni
Leandro Vindu Kalemba
Lee Su-hyun
Leonardo Augusto
Leonardo Caetano Araújo de Melo
Leonardo Lairana Grosso
Leonardo Tambellini
Leoni Henrique B. Duarte
Leyner Jamauca
Linus Fresz
Luan Teles Tinheira
Luandesson Julio de Oliveira Carvalho Araujo
Lucas Akio Fujita Sato
Lucas Conceição Pedroso
Lucas Forni Battista
Lucas Gabriel De Oliveira Passos Albuquerque
Lucas Garron
Lucas Gorgônio
Lucas Henrique Meng
Lucas Ichiro Yunomae
Lucas Martin Disipio
Lucas Rochel
Lucas Siqueira Bernal
Lucas Virginio de Araujo
Luchen Zhang (张录辰)
Luciane Hissae Tanaka Moreira
Luiggi Giovanucci
Luís Felipe Hartmann
Luis Henrique Araujo Alves
Luis Miguel de Paula Branco
Luiz Felipe Silva
Luiz Henrique dos Santos Pereira
Luiz Henrique Germano
Luke Templeman
Manoel dos Santos Filho
Manuel Bühler
Marcel Peters
Marcela Bertoldi Trujillo Campiteli
Marcelo Serra Filho
Marcelo Spedine Moreno Filho
Marcelo Tabarelli
Márcio Luiz da Costa Freitas
Marco Aurelio Dias de Oliveira
Marcos Henrique de Paula Rosa Nascimento
Marcos Vinícius Vieira Takahashi da Silva
María Belén Carozo Jorcín
Maria de Fatima Rebelo Correia
Maria Oey
Maria Regina de Aguiar Milani
Marius Rombout Ferreira van Riemsdijk
Marjorie Marbly
Marlon de Vasconcelos Marques
Martin Emilio Concha Brogle
Maru Riggenbach
Mateo Rodriguez
Matheus Barbosa de Miranda
Matheus Eduardo Melo Cougo Rosa
Matheus Ferreira Dentello Baddini
Matheus Henrique Lacerda Copi Terzo
Matheus Julio Nascimento dos Santos
Matheus Oliveira de Freitas
Matheus Oliveira Silva
Mats Valk
Mauricio Pinheiro de Oliveira
Maurício Thomaz da Silva
Max Wu
Maxim Chechnev
Mayara Rodrigues Monteiro
Mayra Bertoldi Trujillo Campiteli
Michael Giesmann
Michael Staub
Michał Pleskowicz
Michelle Gonçalves Matos
Miguel Bortotto Faé
Mohammad Sarlaki (محمد سرلکی)
Mohd Ashroof Bin Masri
Muhammad Syahmi
Murillo Gomes Otero
Murilo Ortiz Tolentino de Campos
Natalia Andrea Cruz Ochoa
Natália Saltoratto Martins
Natán Riggenbach
Nathan Menezes da Luz
Nathaniel Berg
Nickolas Naoki Maruyama
Nicolas de Oliveira Perez Westin
Nicolas Goñi
Nicolás Maurokefalidis
Nicole Freitas
Niko Ronkainen
Noah Arthurs
Noel Yzaguirre
Omar Helu Nassif
Oscar Alberto Ceballos Contreras
Oscar Ernesto Pedroza Pinilla
Oscar Roth Andersen
Pablo Bukovec
Pablo de Andrade Paixão
Pablo Mansilla
Patricky Albani de Souza
Paul Hays
Paulo Ricardo Maltauro Junior
Paulo Victor Mourais Mesquita
Pedro Alejandro Condo Tellez
Pedro Henrique da Silva Roque
Pedro Henrique Moreira Da Silva
Pedro Henrique Oliveira Corrêa
Pedro Henrique Pereira
Pedro Henrique Ullian
Pedro Miranda Moreira
Pedro Santos Guimarães
Pedro Silva Bueno dos Santos
Peter Still
Pratiksha Sohoni
Rachel Riggenbach
Rafael Carreiro Campos
Rafael Derrico dos Santos Abreu
Rafael Felipe Cordoba
Rafael Guimarães Barbosa
Rafael Nobre
Rafael Werneck Cinoto
Rafael Y. Maldonado
Rafaela Oliveira da Silva
Rama Temmink
Ramon Griffo Costa
Ramses Amaya
Raphael Castelo Branco Ferreira
Raúl Low Beattie
Reinier Schippers
Renan Mondini Cerpe
Reto Bubendorf
Ricardo Ivan Philippsen
Ricardo Pereira de Vasconcelos
Ricardo Piotti
Rituraj Sohoni
Robert Yau
Roberto Antonio Ocmin Baráybar
Rodrigo Guilherme de Campos
Rodrigo Kenji Asato Kobayashi
Rodrigo Miyata Meirelles
Ron van Bruchem
Ronaldo Gonçalves Moia
Ronan Felipe Jorge
Rute Dias de Lima
Ryouga Hayashi (林竜河)
Sabrina de Aquino Cerqueira
Sabrina Farias de Almeida
Sachio Iwasaki (岩崎幸生)
Samuel Antônio Araújo de Jesus
Samuel Asafe Ludugel Fagundes
Sara Kantare
Sarah Regina Farias de Almeida
Saumya Bansal
Sebastian Ferrera
Sébastien Auroux
Seyyed Mohammad Hossein Fatemi (سید محمد حسین فاطمی)
Shelley Chang
Shivam Bansal
Silvio Cleber Souza
Sinpei Araki (荒木慎平)
Staš Zupanc
Syuhei Omura (大村周平)
Takao Hashimoto (橋本貴夫)
Taku Yanai (矢内拓)
Tales André Rovaris Machado
Tarik Rennan Assef Ayoub
Tatsuya Ookubo (大久保達也)
Teresa Cristina Alves da Silva Gonzalez de Carvalho
Thais Tamaio
Thaynara Santana de Oliveira
Theo Nogueira do Espirito Santo
Thiago Kunrath
Thomas Schmidt
Thomaz Ferreira Neves dos Santos
Tiago João de Souza
Tiago Oliveira Vidal
Tiago Vieira de Melo e Silva
Tiago Wachholz
Tim Reynolds
Tobias Peter
Tomas Kristiansson
Tomás Mansilla
Tomi Ronkainen
Tomoaki Okayama (岡山友昭)
Ton Dennenbroek
Trevor Searle
Vicenzo Guerino Cecchini
Victor George Braga Reis
Victor Matheus do Nascimento
Victor Moreno
Vinícius Cabral Pavia
Vinicius Henrique Soares
Vinícius Roveri
Vitor Kenji Watanabe
Walter Pereira Rodrigues de Souza
Wendel Rocha de Oliveira
Wesley Figueira de Santana
Weslley Lima
Wilhelm Kilders
William Backhaus Lopes Moura
William Yudi Matunoshita Ito
Willian Hideki Moda
Willian Rafael Brito Assunção
Yasmin Dias de Lima
Yehude Rudy Canaza Apaza
Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平)
Yuri de Freitas Vasconcelos
Yuri Villanueva Alzamora
Zoé de Moffarts
 
Schedule
 

Friday - July 17th, 2015

08:30

OPENING

09:00

6x6x6 Cube

 Combined First
Cutoff 4:00
09:00

Rubik's Cube: With Feet

 Combined First
Cutoff 3:00
09:00

Rubik's Cube: Multiple Blindfolded

 Final
First Attempt
10:00

3x3x3 WF

    Final
10:15

Clock

 Combined First
Cutoff 30.00
10:30
11:00

Square-1

 Combined First
Cutoff 45.00
12:00

LUNCH

13:00

5x5x5 Cube

 Combined First
Cutoff 2:05
13:00

7x7x7 Cube

 Combined First
Cutoff 6:00
13:00

4x4x4 Cube: Blindfolded

 Final
14:45

Clock

 Final
15:00

Megaminx

 Combined First
Cutoff 2:05
15:15

Rubik's Cube: Blindfolded

 First Round
16:30
18:00

Rubik's Cube: Fewest moves

 Final
First Attempt
Saturday - July 18th, 2015

08:00

CHECK IN

08:00

Rubik's Cube: Fewest moves

Final
Second Attempt
09:00

Rubik's Cube: One-handed

 Combined First
Cutoff 1:00
09:00

Rubik's Cube: Multiple Blindfolded

Final
Second Attempt
10:30

4x4x4 Cube

 Combined First
Cutoff 1:10
12:00

LUNCH

13:00

2x2x2 Cube

 First Round
14:30

Rubik's Cube

 First Round
17:00

6x6x6 Cube

 Final
17:00

Rubik's Cube: BLD

 Second Round
17:30

Megaminx

 Final
17:30

7x7x7 Cube

 Final
18:00

Rubik's Cube: Fewest moves

Final
Third Attempt
Sunday - July 19th, 2015

08:00

5x5x5 Cube

 Second Round
08:00

Skewb

 Final
08:30

Square-1

 Final
09:00

2x2x2 Cube

 Second Round
09:00
09:45

Rubik's Cube: One-handed

 Second Round
10:30

4x4x4 Cube

 Second Round
11:15

Rubik's Cube

 Second Round
12:15

LUNCH

13:30

2x2x2 Cube

 Semi Final
13:30

Pyraminx

    Final
13:45

Rubik's Cube: BLD

 Final
14:00

4x4x4 Cube

 Semi Final
14:15

5x5x5 Cube

 Final
14:30

Rubik's Cube: OH

 Semi Final
14:45

2x2x2 Cube

 Final
15:00

Rubik's Cube

 Semi Final
15:15

4x4x4 Cube

 Final
15:45

Rubik's Cube: One-handed

 Final
16:15

Rubik's Cube

 Final
All times are BRST (GMT-3)